Old Timers Fastpitch Softball Assn. of St. Paul

Class of 2017 - Back row, Left Jim Rehberger, 3rd guy Whitey Vogel. Front row, L-R Cliff Whitson, 3rd guy Tom Policone, 4th guy Tim Berg.

Class of 2016 - Back row L-R, Kevin Kammueller, Craig Lorence, Donny Kealy Jr., Frank Marchio Jr., Gerald (Nose) Krey, Front row L-R, Mike Prudhomme, Bugg for *Glen Blomgren, John Tschida, John Evangelist & Bill Hafner Jr.

 

Class of 2015 - Back row L-R John Paitich, Tim McGlade, Daren Betzold & Paul Arntzen.  Front row L-R Glen Knippenberg, Jim Detviler & Paul Harrington

 

Class of 2014 - L-R, Bob Sherry Jr., Mike Gomez, Dean Paitich, Tony Lefto & Mike Roe

Class of 2013 - Top row L-R, Mike Gallagher, Mike Tschida, Bill Peterson, Dave Marchio.  Bottom row Patrick Gallagher, Terry Dunham, John Linn & Rich Lathrop

Class of 2012 - Front row L-R, Greg Shepherd, Greg "Chopper" Lammers, Pat Tuccitto (wife of Tom Tuccitto), Mike Luger.  Back row L-R, Jim "Chico" Ricci, Frank White (son of Lou White)

Class of 2011 - Ed Hiber, Jim Luger, Marty Lavalle, Kevin Peterson, Lee Leritz, Jim Purinton, Jean & Jan Berschens {daughter & wife of John Berschens) & missing from picture Ron Clevenger

Class of 2009 - Tony Crea, John Crenshaw, Walter Noreen, Rick Prudhomme, William Schulze, Joe Tschida, Dave Wolf

Class of 2008 - Phil Bliss, Dick Fink, Rick Koerner, Denny Patsy, Billy Peterson, Joe Zschokke & Bob Lichtenegger

Class of 2007 - Ray Johnson, Dick Kedrowski, Garrett "Whitey" Meyers, Mike Tuccitto, Stanley Busman & Jerry Engebretson

Class of 2006  - Paul "Buzz" Buzicky, Bruce York, Tim Mauer, Jack Jensen, Jack Larsen, Tom McLaughlin, Roy Meixell, Ron Snaza, Tom Thole & Bob Tschida

Class of 2005 -  John Mauer Sr., Bobby Heimerl, Jim Morelli, Pat Enslin, Al Castillo, Bucky Kendig, Jim Wingate, Tom Wolfe, Pat Bogie, Don Kieger, Ron Tschida, Bruce Underhill

Sorry no photo avaliable

Class of 2004 - Mick Detviler, Billy Graff, John Larkin, Bill Lavalle, Tom Nickles & Tim Quinlan

Class of 2003 - Joe Fierro, Mark Hagstrom, Len Labore, Rick Palumbo, Red Roberts, John St. Martin & Terry Sullivan

Class of 2002 - John Beck, Dave Farrell, Mickey Kelley, Pete Luna Jr., Hal Martinez, Louie Morelli, Jim O'Neill, Jerry Rea, Tom Rubbelke & Bill Saatzer

Class of 2001 - Bill Gallagher, Spike Lempelius, Mark Nuernberg, Dennis Pladson, Don Riley, George Rothi, Larry Rothi, Jake Rydel, Pat Sullivan, Neil Svendsen, John Urman, David Weldon 

Class of 2000 - Ken Detviler, Ray Doocy Sr., Don Goral, Jim McDonald, Pat Murray, Dale Naasz, Len Rambo, Steve Schmid, Blackie Vruno & Dean Svendsen

Class of 1999 - Jerry "Ducky" Booth, Gordy Campbell, Gene Degidio, Tim Egan, Bill Lesch, John Moryn, Jeff Shie, Pat Sullivan, Kent "Butch" Weinke, Ron Zahradka & Frank Zechmeister

Class of 1998 - Gene Berglund, Jack Clemons, George "Buzz" Connors, Gallagers Bar, Russell Hansen, Jerry O'Connor Jr., Whitey Schaffer, Norm Thurmer & Randy Walker

Class of 1997 - Arlington Bowl, Wayne Ball, Don Baribeau Sr., Fran Conlee, Pat Crea, Gene Daly, Ralph DeYoung, Wally Groehler, Ed "Smokey" Matras, Paul Moen, Ed Vandenbosch, Pete Weber & Wm. "Bud" Weber

Class of 1996 - Paul Gonia, Claude Jensen, Pete Luna, Tom Maurer, Tim McGlade, Dave Reipke, Dan Semlak, Bill Stower & Larry Svendsen 

Class of 1995 - Art Carlson, Pat McKusky, Bob McNearney, Jim Plante, Len Salstrom, Elmer Svendsen & Bob Vogel

Class of 1994 Dick Altendorfer, Gerald Duffey, Donald Edwards, Marty Jurgensen, Jim Kowalski, Dave Leverty, Neal Norlund & Lonnie Taylor 

Class of 1993 - John Bartz, Bill Blatzheim, Jim Brahy, Al Gorr, John Jannetto, Ray Jastrow, Ben Maloney & Doc O'Connor

Class of 1992 - Ken Anderson, Phil Gognetta, Chick Favilla, Wayne Hurley, Dick Opitz, Ralph Pearson, Bill Rhody, Tom St. Martin, Don Torgeson, Bob Whaley & Wally York

Class of 1991 - Larry Anthony, Mike Blair, Milan Bogatich, Roger Egger, Bill Fastner, Arnold Hoppenstadt, Gordon Johnson, Earl Montpetit, Dan O'Connor, Mike Payton, John Schroepfer, Tony Vibar & Roy Wallin

Class of 1990 - Jack Chlebeck, Maurice Kane, George Kohlmann, Warren Lennon, Bill Leimbek, Leo Mann, Donn Peck Sr., Thomas Quinian, Jim Rubbelke, Leo Trapp, Joe Wagner, Richard Wakefield

Class of 1989 - Fred Alfonso, Alan Dewall, Leo Koran, Roman Kroll, 3M Mfg.St. Paul Fire & Marine, Gerald Schaber, Norman Tschida, Bill Whitaker, Joseph Williams, Sam Winnick & Joseph Wojcik

Class of 1988 - Raymond Caldwell, Laurence Carlson, Sam Crea, Joseph DeGidio, Frank Gollon, Lawrence Hurley, Harold Kirchoff, Charles Kreyer, Ernest Mathes, Hollis Lucas, Edwin Malloy, Bob Nyberg, Bob Schabert & Frank Tiebel

Class of 1987 - Norman Best, Dutch Elbers, Melvin Fontaine, Gilbert Graff, Hap Holmgren, Gordon Kaufmann, Vernon Kroening, Michael Marx, Leonard Masloski, Harold Mulcrone, William Murray & John Nikosch

Class of 1986 - Henry Barbato, Leo DeRose, Don Eliason, Frank Heleniak, Nick Mancini, Dan Marchio, James Mashall, Dudley Mathews, Mathew Morelli, Edward Pepin, John Sheehan & Walter Weimer

Class of 1985 - Ray Ahlberg, Ernest Ferrozzo, Robert P. Johnson, Bob Kroll, Edward Mathias, Fred Rauen, William Schmidt, William Schultz & Herb Zechmeister

Class of 1984 - Earl Brown, Dan Gallagher, Pat Gallagher, Walter Kowitz, Roger Mathews, Carl Metzger, Fran Morrissette, Mickey Morrissette, Clarence Pilgrim, Oliver Pluff, Norman Sevlie, Alfred Treichel, Bob Tricker & Herman Winnick

Class of 1983 - Larry Blossey, Bob Eggelton, Peter Flaherty, William Hickey, Chuck Kroll, John Labore, Fritz Leimbek, Daniel McCarthy, Jerome O'Connor, Frank Penas, Joseph Rhode, Gordon Root, Herb Schwartz Jr., Joseph Stransky, Bob Trapp Sr., Earl Varchminn

Class of 1982 - Albert Bies, Raymond Bossard, Ade Danner, Leander Devaney, Charles Devine, Joseph Egger, Tom Fitzgerald, Charlie Flaherty, Jerry Flathman, Leo Fleischmann, George Heleniak, Louis Horeish, Alton Kennedy, James Lee, Ernest Mathes, Vaughn McCarthy Sam Olriksen, Dwight Reed, Walter Schaber, Elmer Streich, John Swanson, Emery Tako, Carl Toensing, John Vollmer, Alfred Webber, George Weimer & James Wriskey

title

Click to add text, images, and other content

title

Click to add text, images, and other content

Upcoming Dates

Wednesday, May 2 at 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Wednesday, Jun 6 at 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Friday, Jun 8 at 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Wednesday, Jul 4 at 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM